media/riseke weiner passenger record.jpgRishke Weiner (I57)
Given Names: Rishke
Nickname: Rose
Surname: Weiner
Married Name: Levinson

Sex: Female Female
      

Birth 3 April 1905 -- Schedrin, Bobruisk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Russian Empire
Death 3 April 2005 -- Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina USA

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 3 April 1905 Father33Mother33 Schedrin, Bobruisk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Russian Empire

Emigration 19 August 1909 (Age 4) Libau, Kurland, Imperial Russia

Immigration 31 August 1909 (Age 4) Ellis Island, Port of New York, New York USA

Residence April 1910 (Age 5) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Address:
57 Robert Street

Death 3 April 2005 (Age 100) Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina USA

Last Change 14 August 2005 - 20:25:20 Last Changed By: hunter