media/leie weiner passenger record.jpgLeie Weiner (I56)
Given Names: Leie
Nickname: Lillian
Surname: Weiner
Married Name: Meyer

Sex: Female Female
      

Birth estimated 1902 -- Schedrin, Bobruisk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Russian Empire

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth estimated 1902 Schedrin, Bobruisk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Russian Empire

Emigration 19 August 1909 (Age approx. 7) Libau, Kurland, Imperial Russia

Immigration 31 August 1909 (Age approx. 7) Ellis Island, Port of New York, New York USA

Residence April 1910 (Age approx. 8) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Address:
57 Robert Street

Last Change 14 August 2005 - 20:16:15 Last Changed By: hunter