media/perle weiner passenger record.jpgPerleh Alta Horelick (I51)
Given Names: Perleh Alta
Nickname: Pearl
Surname: Horelick
Married Name: Weiner

Sex: Female Female
      

Birth 1872 - 1874 -- Schedrin, Bobruisk uezd, Minsk Guberniya, Russian Empire
Death 25 April 1964 -- Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 1872 - 1874 Schedrin, Bobruisk uezd, Minsk Guberniya, Russian Empire

Emigration 18 August 1909 (Age 37) Libau, Kurland, Imperial Russia

Immigration 31 August 1909 (Age 37) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Death 25 April 1964 (Age 92) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Burial 1964 Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Cemetery: Anshe Lubovitz Cemetary

Residence 31 December 1969 Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Address:
3219 Fifth Avenue

Residence 31 December 1969 Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Address:
57 Roberts Street

Last Change 22 August 2005 - 10:08:44 Last Changed By: hunter