Beyla Horvitz (I228)
Horwitz
Given Names: Beyla
Nickname: Bella
Surname: Horvitz
Romanized: Horwitz
Married Name: Katzen

Sex: Female Female
      

AKAs
Given Names: Beyla
Nickname: Bella
Surname Prefix: bas
Surname: Toviya

Birth 31 October 1907 -- Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death December 1980 -- Pompano, Broward County, Florida

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 31 October 1907 Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Residence 1920 (Age 13) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Address:
66 Roberts Street

Death December 1980 (Age 73) Pompano, Broward County, Florida

Last Change 14 August 2005 - 14:38:54 Last Changed By: hunter