Esther Horvitz (I226)
Horwitz
Given Names: Esther
Nickname: Ester
Surname: Horvitz
Romanized: Horwitz
Married Name: Mattes
Married Name: Ruben

Sex: Female Female
      

AKAs
Given Names: Esther
Nickname: Ester
Surname Prefix: bas
Surname: Toviya

Birth 27 February 1899 -- Schedrin, Bobruysk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Imperial Russian Empire
Death August 1979 -- Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 27 February 1899 Schedrin, Bobruysk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Imperial Russian Empire

Residence 1959 (Age 60) Florida, USA

Residence about 1970 (Age approx. 71) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Death August 1979 (Age 80) Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA

Last Change 14 August 2005 - 14:37:09 Last Changed By: hunter