Moshe Horvitz (I225)
Horwitz
Given Names: Moshe
Nickname: Morris Harvey
Surname: Horvitz
Romanized: Horwitz

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Moshe
Nickname: Morris
Surname Prefix: ben
Surname: Toviya

Birth 5 January 1898 -- Schedrin, Bobruisk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Imperial Russian Empire
Death May 1977 -- Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 5 January 1898 Schedrin, Bobruisk oblast, Minsk Guberniya, Imperial Russian Empire

Immigration estimated 1903 (Age approx. 5) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupation 1920 (Age 22) retail jeweler

Residence 1977 (Age 79) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Death May 1977 (Age 79) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Last Change 14 August 2005 - 14:32:47 Last Changed By: hunter