Toviya Horvitz (I224)
Given Names: Toviya
Nickname: Tevya Harvey
Surname: Horvitz

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Toviya
Nickname: Toviya
Surname Prefix: ben
Surname: Lev Zvi

Birth estimated 1870 -- Parichi, Bobruisk uyezd, Minsk Guberniya, Imperial Russian Empire
Death 25 April 1929 -- Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth estimated 1870 Parichi, Bobruisk uyezd, Minsk Guberniya, Imperial Russian Empire

Immigration 1901 (Age approx. 31) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupation 1920 (Age approx. 50) hardware merchant

Residence 1920 (Age approx. 50) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Address:
66 Roberts Street

Death 25 April 1929 (Age approx. 59) Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Last Change 14 August 2005 - 14:26:10 Last Changed By: hunter